Rehabilitated Kindergarten and a Village Club opened in Uchkho
Chairman of Ajara AR Government Zurab Pataradze visited the newly rehabilitated kindergarten and a village club in the village Uchkho. He was accompanied by the heads of Ajara AR Government and municipality, as well as the Member of Georgian Parliament Anzor Bolkvadze.
Rehabilitation process started in March 19, 2017. The project was implemented in the frames of Municipality Priority Events. The contractual cost of the project amounted to 107577 GEL. The kindergarten is designed for 25 children.
‘Important projects are being implemented in all the municipalities. Now we are in Khulo Municipality, the village of Uchkho, where rehabilitation of the kindergarten has just finished. 30 kids will study here. Over 110 thousand Gel was spent. The Village Club will be allocated on the first floor. This successful project will contribute to mountain development. Our government tries its best not to allow massive migration from mountains. Mountain law that works here, important infrastructural projects that will support the people living in the mountain, their employment and development of the mountain, is the main strategy of our government’ – Zurab Pataradze said.