New kindergarten opened in Khichauri
New kindergarten has been opened in the village Khichauri, Shuakhevi municipality today. Zurab Pataradze, the Chairman of Ajara AR Government attended the opening ceremony and congratulated the locals. As he noted, the kindergarten fully meets modern requirements where best conditions are created for the childcare process.
Two-storey building is equipped with modern standards and is adapted for people with special needs. Within the frames of the project the bedrooms, entertainment rooms, bathrooms, kitchen, modern central heating system were installed. The kindergarten is meant for more than 50 children, where more than 15 people will be employed. 220 000 Gel was spent on the construction.
David Gabaidze, the Chairman of the Supreme Council of Agra and representatives of the legislative and executive authorities, children and teachers were also attending the opening ceremony.